Close Window

Model E Parts List

 

ED-1-A CABLE DRUM ASSEMBLY (STD DRUM)
...Consists of: (1) ED-1 Rear Cable Drum W/ Inner Drum
....................................Includes: (1) DN-6 Cable Anchor
........................ (1) ED-2 Front Cable Drum (Less Guide Assy)
........................ (1) ED-4A Guide Tube & Bracket Assy
....................................Includes: (1) ED-4 Guide Tube Only
....................................................(1) ED-5 Bracket
....................................................(1) ED-6 Collar
....................................................(1) N-5-4 Retaining Washer
....................................................(1) 3000-175 Retaining Ring
....................................................(1) 5/16-18x 5/8 SLT HD Screw
....................................................(4) 10-24 x 3/8" RND HD Screw
......................For ED-3A Subs (4) 10-24 x 5/8" HX HD Cap Screw
.........................(1) EE-1A Drive Assembly W/ Clutch
....................................Includes: (1) EE-1 Drive Shaft
....................................................(1) EE-2 Drum Mounting Plate
....................................................(1) EE-3 Drive Disc
....................................................(1) EE-4 Friction Disc
....................................................(1) EE-5 Rear Friction
....................................................(1) EE-6 10" Pulley
....................................................(1) N-14 Clutch Spring
....................................................(1) N-15 Clutch Key
....................................................(1) 1/2 - 20x 1" HX HD Cap Screw
....................................................(1) 7/16" USS Flat Washer
ED-3A DRUM ASSEMBLY W/ OPEN CAGE FRONT
.. Consists of: Same as ED-1A Assy Above Except Substitute
....................................ED-3 Welded Drum/Cage Assy For ED-1 & ED-2
....................................(1) ED-3 Drum/Cage Assy

EF-1A FRAME ASSEMBLY
.. Consists of: (1) EF-1 Welded Frame
.........................(1) EE-7 Retainer Pin
.........................(1) EE-8 Retainer Pin Collar
.........................(1) Retainer Pin Spring
.........................(1) EE-9 Motor Tension Spring
.........................(1) EE-10 Motor Mount
.........................(1) EE-11 Adapter Plate
.........................(1) #20-B Rubber Tips

MOTOR ASSEMBLY
.. 1/3 HP Motor W/ Fwd-Rev Switch
.. Fwd/Rev Switch
.. Fwd/Rev Switch Plate
.. Fwd/Rev Toggle Switch Boot
.. TBS #3218 Air Switch Activated On/Off Switch
.. FP-1A Air Bulb Foot Pedal Transmitter W/ Air Hose Assy
.. FP-1 Foot Pedal Only
.. Leviton GFI Assy W/ 20' Cord

EE-12 Belt Guard
4L 390 V-Belt
N-8 Motor Pulley
Set of Decals for Motor